Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Julie Shields

Principal

email​

David Mayert

Vice-Principal (A-G)

email​

Wayne Kuhnert

Vice-Principal (H-N)

email​

Lee McKillican

Vice-Principal (O-Z)

email​

OFFICE STAFF

Lindy Oddleifson

Sr. Administrative Assistant

email​

Susan Quinton

Administrative Assistant, Student Records

email​

Sabrina Hysa

Administrative Assistant​, Attendance

email​

Jackie Pawluk

Accounts Clerk

email​

COUNSELLING

Michelle Hicker

Administrative Assistant, Transcripts/Bursaries

email​

Megan Carruthers

 

Counsellor (A-G) Gr 8 - 12

 

 

email

 

Stephanie Morris

 

Counsellor (H-N) Gr 8 - 12

email​

Ingrid Haagmans

 

Heather Riedle 

Counsellor (O-Z) Gr 8 - 12

 

email

email​

Jason McLean

Youth & Family Counsellor

email​

TEACHING STAFF

​Christophe Abele

Spanish

​email

Mr. Abele's Website

Chris Armstrong

Metalwork

Creative Collective

​email

Jason Arsenault

Physics

​email

Mr. Arsenault's Website

​Leah Baron

ESL, International

email

David Benton

Science

email​

Mr. Benton's Website

Tanya Carlson

 

email

 

Troy Dakiniewich

Woodwork

Creative Collective

​​email

Mr. Dakiniewich's Website

Teresa Devereaux

Math

email

Ms. Devereaux's Website

Edwin Dumas

Band & Choir

email

 

Ken Erikson

Math, Rugby

​​email

 

Ken Errico

Library

email

 

Julian Ferguson

Social Studies

​​email

Craig Follis

Science

​​email​

Mr. Follis' Website

Lyse Fortin

Learning Support

​​email​

 

Crystal Gaudry

Chemistry, Anatomy

Explore

​​email​

Ms. Gaudry's Classroom Notes

Randy Grey

Construction Trades Sampler

email

 

Megan Haut

English

​​email

Ms. Haut's Website

Dave Ingram

Media

​​​​email

 

Ross Jamieson

Careers

​​ ​​email

 

David Janz

Law/Social Studies/EFP

email

 

Kristie Keyworth

Languages, Social Justice

​​email

Tim Krutzmann

Leadership & Socials

​​email

 

Amanda Lange

PHE

​​email

 

Sara Lebedoff

Math & Science

​​email

Gerard Leclair

Culinary Arts

email​​​

Katie Leikermoser

Baking/Food Studies/Fashion

email

 

Regan Livingstone (on leave)

Band & Choir

​​​email

Vanier Music Department Website​

Rebecca Mackenzie

French/FMP/WPM

email

 

Kristin MacKinnon

Chemistry, Science & Physics

​​email

 

Amber MacLeod

ILC & New Media

​​email

Mrs. MacLeod's Website

Nicole Matthews

Foods

email

 

Erin Pope

Learning Support

email

 

Nicole Matthews

Foods

email

Ms. Matthew's Website

Lori Mazey

Drama & Improv

email​​

Leigh-Ellen McAskill

Humanities 8

​​email​

Lee McCall

Options

​​email​

 

Ross McDonald

PHE

​​email

Dan McKee

LINK

​​email

 

Rob McMath

PHE & Rugby

email​

Dave Merrick

Careers, Capstone & History

email

Dave Miller

Hockey Skills, Explore

email

Mr. Miller's Blog

Dale Monks

English

​​email

Crosby Mtawali

Math

​email​

Ron Olson

English

​email

Kevin Osborne

 

email

 

Andrew Pearson

Prep

​email

 

Grayson Pettigrew

Explore, Life Science & Explore

​​email​

Mr. Pettigrew's Website

Dave Randall

Art & Creative Collective

email​

 

Paul Rebitt

Business

email​

 

Tracy Rebitt

Accounting & Career Ed

email​

 

Dawson Ross

Electronics & Creative Collective

email​

Mr. Ross' Website

Tom Salzmann

Math/Science

email

 

Jordan Sanchez

Automotive

email​

 

Toril Turner

English & Psychology

email​

Ms. Turner's Blog

Laura Veary

Learning Support

email​

 

Jeff Verkley

English & Humanities

email​

 

Dave Weiss

Guitar & Math

email​

Mr. Weiss' Website​

Corey Woods

Math & Science

email​

 

Andrew Young

Geography

email​

Mr. Young's Website

Mount Saint Helens Trip Website

SUPPORT STAFF

Karen Argyle

Educational Assistant

 

 

Lisa Bognar

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

Jennifer Booth

LINK

email

 

Andrea Burch

Education Assistant, Prep

 

 

Steve Fagan

Educational Assistant

 

 

Rochelle Feniak

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

Kelley Giorgianni

Work Experience Coordinator

email

 

Graham Green

Educational Assistant

 

 

Kolby Koschack

Indigenous Support Worker

email

 

Sherry Lang

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

​Kathy Larson

Indigenous Support Worker

email

Anna MacElwain

Work Experience/LINK

email

 

Dale Mellish

Education Assistant

 

 

Jacqueline Morgan

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

Gina Murray (LOA)

Educational Assistant

 

 

Brian Norman (LOA)

Educational Assistant, Options

 

 

Leona Petersen

Educational Assistant

 

 

​Kris Prince

​ Indigenous Support Worker

email

Amber Savage

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

Tom Sinclair

Educational Assistant

 

 

Lindsay Stack

Educational Assistant, Prep

 

 

​Dawn Stevens

Work Experience Coordinator

​email

​Nancy Walowina (LOA)

​Educational Assistant, Prep

 

Jacqueline Weldon

​Educational Assistant

 

Heidi Wenham

Educational Assistant

 

​Monique Wilford

​Library Clerk

email